Menu

Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer

The DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer improves the efficiency of copper certification with unmatched speed for testing Cat 6A and Class FA while meeting DRAFT IEC Level V – the most stringent accuracy requirement.

View Fluke Model DSX-5000 spec sheet


Fluke DSX-1800 CableAnalyzer

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer certifies copper cabling networks at speeds up to 10 gigabits and bandwidths up to 900MHz with Level IV accuracy.

View Fluke Model DTX-1800 spec sheet


Fluke DTX-MFM2 Multimode Fiber Module Set

Only the DTX Series offers optional on-board fiber modules. More convenient and powerful than other fiber optic test solutions, these modules enhance certification and troubleshooting with two-fiber, dual-wavelength testing and an integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL). And no other solution lets you switch between copper and fiber with a touch of a button. 

View Fluke Model DTX-MFM2 spec sheet


Fluke DTX-SFM2 Singlemode Fiber Module Set

The Fluke Networks' DTX-SFM2 set of two DTX Fiber Modules adds record-fast single mode fiber certification and fault location to the DTX CableAnalyzer Series. Each Fluke fiber module contains a 1310 nm and 1550 nm laser light source combined into single output port, 850-1550 nm power meter, integrated VFL, SC adapter for power meter and single mode SC-SC Test Reference Cords.

View Fluke Model DTX-SFM2 spec sheet


Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR

Fluke Networks Compact OTDR module is the latest enhancement to the DTX CableAnalyzer. In addition to performing copper certification and diagnostics, your team can become fiber testexperts when you decide to grow your business and turn your cable tester into an OTDR.

View Fluke Model DTX-OTDR spec sheet